Login Marketing | Privacy Policy
16195
page-template-default,page,page-id-16195,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-11.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 1st Nov 2016

 

At Login, we respect your privacy of your data, therefore we would like to explain why we need your personal data and what we do with you. Do read through carefully.

This Policy applies to information we collect on www.loginmarketing.sg and its sub-domains about:

i)   visitors to our website (the “Site”);

ii)   people who register their emails or personal information (such as contact number) with us; and

iii)   information intentionally and knowingly provided by you through registration forms and surveys, such as personal, demographic, contact or financial information.

 

1.   INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE

When you visit us, we may use cookies and similar tracking devices to monitor the number of times you visit our site or which pages you go to. This information will help us analysis user behavior on our web. This data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

 

2.   OUR USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

 

4.   OUR USE OF DATA COLLECTED

Login Media Marketing Pte Ltd uses your profile data (personal and demographic information) to optimize and enhance your experience at our site, and to present content best suited to your interest. We use your contact information to send you information about Login Media Pte Ltd and relevant promotional material from our partners. We may also use the aforementioned data to improve and optimize our site. Please note that information collected may be added our databases and used for future marketing purposes (including telemarketing, emails, SMS, postal mailings) regarding new products and services, upcoming events and workshops and/or updates on site.

By using this site, you agree to be contacted in the aforementioned methods even if your contact information is registered in the do-not-call (DNC) registry.

 

5.   HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information such as restricting employees’ access.

 

6.   ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to hello@loginmarketing.sg.

 

7.   NON-DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information including email addresses. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

8.   LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

 

9.   SALE OF BUSINESS

If Login Media Marketing Pte Ltd’s business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

 

10.   CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 1st Nov 2016